2003 Windsor St Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $426,015 - $550,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Windsor St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $501,754, approximately $195 per square foot. 2003 Windsor St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Reeves-Rogers Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Hawkins Charles O
Bought by
Hughes Michael S and Hughes Mitzi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Michael S | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $95,050 | $13,750 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $95,050 | $13,750 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $95,050 | $13,750 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $95,050 | $13,750 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $73,125 | $13,750 | $59,375 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $73,125 | $13,750 | $59,375 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $73,125 | $13,750 | $59,375 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $73,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $57,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $57,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $57,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $57,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map