20032 Earlie Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $771,555 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20032 Earlie Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $782,889, approximately $596 per square foot. 20032 Earlie Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Johnall and Johnson Bettye Jeanette
Bought by
Johnson Johnall and Johnson Bettye Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,675
Interest Rate
3.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Gwendolyn
Bought by
Johnson Johnall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Johnall | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Johnson Johnall | -- | Gateway |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Johnall | $499,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Johnall | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $99,377 | $30,131 | $69,246 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $97,430 | $29,541 | $67,889 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $95,520 | $28,962 | $66,558 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $93,648 | $28,395 | $65,253 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $91,813 | $27,839 | $63,974 |
| 2019 | $807 | $89,092 | $27,014 | $62,078 |
| 2018 | $733 | $87,346 | $26,485 | $60,861 |
| 2016 | $698 | $83,956 | $25,457 | $58,499 |
| 2015 | $671 | $82,696 | $25,075 | $57,621 |
| 2014 | $668 | $81,077 | $24,584 | $56,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map