20034 Arbor Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20034 Arbor Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $473,787, approximately $245 per square foot. 20034 Arbor Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Old Kent Bank
Bought by
Neary Edward J and Neary Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,030
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$391,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neary Edward J | $244,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neary Edward J | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,787 | $147,303 | $28,279 | $119,024 |
| 2023 | $11,303 | $131,556 | $25,256 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $9,879 | $119,825 | $23,004 | $96,821 |
| 2021 | $9,294 | $112,101 | $21,521 | $90,580 |
| 2020 | $9,075 | $108,941 | $20,914 | $88,027 |
| 2019 | $8,791 | $106,025 | $20,354 | $85,671 |
| 2018 | $8,629 | $102,977 | $19,769 | $83,208 |
| 2017 | $8,623 | $100,574 | $19,308 | $81,266 |
| 2016 | $8,422 | $97,126 | $18,646 | $78,480 |
| 2015 | $8,207 | $93,705 | $17,989 | $75,716 |
| 2014 | $8,207 | $93,054 | $17,864 | $75,190 |
| 2013 | $8,207 | $94,261 | $18,096 | $76,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map