20037 Schick Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $347,459
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20037 Schick Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $301,615, approximately $149 per square foot. 20037 Schick Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Tinora Elementary School, and Tinora Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $103,630 | $10,280 | $93,350 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $103,630 | $10,280 | $93,350 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $103,630 | $10,280 | $93,350 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $76,700 | $9,040 | $67,660 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $76,700 | $9,040 | $67,660 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $76,700 | $9,040 | $67,660 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $65,990 | $8,650 | $57,340 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $65,990 | $8,650 | $57,340 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $65,996 | $8,652 | $57,344 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $68,593 | $7,759 | $60,834 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $68,593 | $7,759 | $60,834 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $68,435 | $7,759 | $60,676 |
| 2013 | $1,208 | $68,435 | $7,759 | $60,676 |
| 2012 | $1,208 | $68,436 | $7,760 | $60,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map