6077 Trinity Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $256,163 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6077 Trinity Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $301,541, approximately $137 per square foot. 6077 Trinity Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Tinora Elementary School, and Tinora Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $69,800 | $6,520 | $63,280 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $69,800 | $6,520 | $63,280 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $69,800 | $6,520 | $63,280 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $51,040 | $5,960 | $45,080 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $51,040 | $5,960 | $45,080 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $51,040 | $5,960 | $45,080 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $44,360 | $5,880 | $38,480 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $44,360 | $5,880 | $38,480 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $44,363 | $5,880 | $38,483 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $44,573 | $5,677 | $38,896 |
| 2015 | $899 | $44,573 | $5,677 | $38,896 |
| 2014 | $899 | $44,573 | $5,677 | $38,896 |
| 2013 | $899 | $44,573 | $5,677 | $38,896 |
| 2012 | $899 | $44,573 | $5,677 | $38,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map