2004 5th Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $236,823, approximately $352 per square foot. 2004 5th Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Bumgarner Zachary and Bumgarner Skye
Bought by
Brannan Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,400
Outstanding Balance
$22,093
Interest Rate
3.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Coughlan Jesse T and Coughlan Chritine J
Bought by
Bumgarner Zachary and Bumgarner Skye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brannan Paul | -- | First American Title | |
| Bumgarner Zachary | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |