2004 Brookside Dr Independence, KS 67301
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Brookside Dr, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently estimated at $231,498, approximately $112 per square foot. 2004 Brookside Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Bought by
Gilstrap Garrett and Gilstrap Jamie Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilstrap Garrett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $22,732 | $1,704 | $21,028 |
| 2024 | $24 | $19,198 | $1,704 | $17,494 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $18,111 | $1,704 | $16,407 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $15,273 | $1,647 | $13,626 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $13,281 | $2,049 | $11,232 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $13,282 | $2,274 | $11,008 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $13,348 | $1,389 | $11,959 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $13,776 | $1,303 | $12,473 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $13,431 | $1,303 | $12,128 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $13,580 | $1,303 | $12,277 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,131 | $1,303 | $12,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,174 | $1,303 | $12,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map