2004 Cassia Way Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $677,345
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Cassia Way, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $629,836, approximately $290 per square foot. 2004 Cassia Way is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ruhkala Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Hutton Stephen S and Hutton Pamela E
Bought by
Hutton Stephen Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Hutton Stephen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,850
Outstanding Balance
$89,625
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$540,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutton Stephen Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Hutton Stephen S | $244,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutton Stephen S | $243,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,239 | $393,546 | $113,000 | $280,546 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $378,266 | $108,613 | $269,653 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $370,850 | $106,484 | $264,366 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $363,580 | $104,397 | $259,183 |
| 2020 | $5,985 | $359,853 | $103,327 | $256,526 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $352,798 | $101,301 | $251,497 |
| 2018 | $5,730 | $345,881 | $99,315 | $246,566 |
| 2017 | $5,659 | $339,100 | $97,368 | $241,732 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $332,452 | $95,459 | $236,993 |
| 2015 | $5,636 | $327,460 | $94,026 | $233,434 |
| 2014 | $5,586 | $321,047 | $92,185 | $228,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map