2004 Dodd Rd Hoover, AL 35244
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Dodd Rd, Hoover, AL 35244 and is currently estimated at $671,931, approximately $223 per square foot. 2004 Dodd Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including South Shades Crest Elementary School, Brock's Gap Intermediate School, and Robert F. Bumpus Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $61,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $53,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map