D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Greene
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 531-2035
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,413 - $310,000
Sharp updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath ranch with finished lower level. Large premium landscaped lot adjacent to walking trail. Lawn irrigation system. 12x12 deck, 12x9 patio. New 96% furnace and air conditioning system in 2014. Kitchen and baths remodeled in 2012. Quartz counters, under cabinet lighting & tile backsplash. Grab bars and convenience railings. Other Rm 1 Basement Office. 3 Sun Tunnels. Epoxy Painted Garage floor. H.O.A. Fees $230 per Quarter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS License #475134351 Listed on: 07/30/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Joseph | $200,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Sold | $204,300 | +5.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2016 08/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2016 07/30/16 | For Sale | $194,500 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $96,113 | $15,477 | $80,636 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $88,064 | $14,181 | $73,883 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $71,239 | $11,472 | $59,767 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $67,213 | $10,824 | $56,389 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $66,515 | $10,712 | $55,803 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $66,157 | $10,654 | $55,503 |
| 2018 | $5,562 | $65,456 | $10,541 | $54,915 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $65,456 | $10,541 | $54,915 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $65,456 | $10,541 | $54,915 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $63,922 | $10,294 | $53,628 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $63,922 | $10,294 | $53,628 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,922 | $10,294 | $53,628 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Greene
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 531-2035
8 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10233074
APN: 14-25-154-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.