2006 Dream Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Dream Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $286,692, approximately $126 per square foot. 2006 Dream Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Thirtyacre Darrel and Thirtyacre Loretta
Bought by
Dunning Julie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Outstanding Balance
$123,122
Interest Rate
3.91%
Estimated Equity
$163,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Smart Gregory W
Bought by
Loretta Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunning Julie C | $163,000 | Attorney | |
| Loretta Darrell | $169,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunning Julie C | $146,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Loretta Darrell | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $77,153 | $19,000 | $58,153 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $73,251 | $18,039 | $55,212 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $58,898 | $14,605 | $44,293 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $55,002 | $13,639 | $41,363 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $55,002 | $13,639 | $41,363 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $55,002 | $13,639 | $41,363 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $54,243 | $13,451 | $40,792 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $55,013 | $13,642 | $41,371 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $55,013 | $13,642 | $41,371 |
| 2015 | $4,111 | $55,057 | $13,653 | $41,404 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $53,661 | $13,653 | $40,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,609 | $13,385 | $39,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map