2004 E Cherryvale St Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,810 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 E Cherryvale St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $291,453, approximately $192 per square foot. 2004 E Cherryvale St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Graddy Adam W and Graddy Sarah A
Bought by
Red 81 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Manley Janell K and Janell K Manley Revocable Trus
Bought by
Graddy Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red 81 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graddy Adam | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graddy Adam | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $39,160 | $7,600 | $31,560 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $33,990 | $4,750 | $29,240 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $33,990 | $4,750 | $29,240 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $26,140 | $4,750 | $21,390 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $26,140 | $4,750 | $21,390 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $24,530 | $4,750 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $24,530 | $4,750 | $19,780 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $24,800 | $4,750 | $20,050 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $22,380 | $4,750 | $17,630 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $22,380 | $4,750 | $17,630 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $22,380 | $4,750 | $17,630 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $21,740 | $4,750 | $16,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map