$329,900

Estimated payment $1,916/month

Total Views 6,449
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,680 Sq Ft
$123 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great SE Springfield location! This home features: 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3 living areas, screened in porch and 2 car garage. The main floor has large living room, formal dining room, kitchen, and breakfast nook. Upstairs has primary bedroom suite with full bath and walk-in closet, 2 bedrooms and full bath. Just off the kitchen is large family room with brick wood burning fireplace. The basement has 3 living areas/rec room, 4th bedroom and laundry room. Enjoy the privacy fenced backyard with mature trees from the screened-in porch. hardwood floors in living room, formal dining and walkways. Tile in kitchen, breakfast nook, bathrooms, hearth room and basement living room and basement bedroom. Refrigerator included. There is an optional annual membership private pool in the neighborhood within walking distance. Located in Field School District close to shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Call today for your private tour!

Listing Agent

Scott Rose

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999096921 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,884

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1905308004

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,884

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info Other Details: Optional Membership to Green Meadow Pool Available
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Twin Elms Farm
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1582.0
  • Architectural Style: Split-Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2680.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 15 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Brick
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters, Cultured Marble Counters, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), High Speed Internet, Soaking Tub, W/D Hookup
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1098.0
  • Basement:Partial4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Basement Type:Finished2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Hearth Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (3): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Rec Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Brick2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Basement): Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cultured Marble Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Hobby: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Rear Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None
  • Association Includes:Swimming Pool: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Swimming Pool

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pershing

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel #: 1905308004

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1883.69

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,884 $37,810 $7,600 $30,210
2024 $1,782 $33,210 $4,750 $28,460
2023 $1,772 $33,210 $4,750 $28,460
2022 $1,733 $31,730 $4,750 $26,980
2021 $1,733 $31,730 $4,750 $26,980
2020 $1,697 $29,720 $4,750 $24,970
2019 $1,649 $29,720 $4,750 $24,970
2018 $1,306 $23,540 $4,750 $18,790
2017 $1,293 $21,280 $4,750 $16,530
2016 $1,166 $21,280 $4,750 $16,530
2015 $1,156 $21,280 $4,750 $16,530
2014 $1,131 $20,670 $4,750 $15,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $329,900 +43.5% $123 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2019 04/11/19 For Sale $229,900 +27.8% $86 / Sq Ft
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2017 10/15/17 For Sale $179,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Meridian Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Meridian Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $178,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $171,338 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60320545

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 19-05-308-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.