2421 E Delana St Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,282 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 E Delana St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $220,821, approximately $150 per square foot. 2421 E Delana St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Medlock Cindy and Carmen M Robertson Trust
Bought by
Bolin Christina and Bolin James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Carmen Robertson
Bought by
Carmen M Robertson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolin Christina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carmen M Robertson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $15,090 | $7,770 | $7,320 |
| 2024 | $740 | $13,790 | $6,590 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $736 | $13,790 | $6,590 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $726 | $13,300 | $6,590 | $6,710 |
| 2021 | $726 | $13,300 | $6,590 | $6,710 |
| 2020 | $731 | $12,800 | $6,590 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $710 | $12,800 | $6,590 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $698 | $12,580 | $8,110 | $4,470 |
| 2017 | $691 | $12,480 | $8,110 | $4,370 |
| 2016 | $684 | $12,480 | $8,110 | $4,370 |
| 2015 | $678 | $12,480 | $8,110 | $4,370 |
| 2014 | $657 | $12,020 | $8,110 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map