2004 E Hawkeye Ave Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $623,355
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 E Hawkeye Ave, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $569,839, approximately $311 per square foot. 2004 E Hawkeye Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Hedberg Wilbur D
Bought by
Walters Robert C and Walters Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,154
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$439,685
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Robert C | $440,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Robert C | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $459,500 | $260,000 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $452,000 | $270,000 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $452,000 | $270,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $443,000 | $270,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $405,000 | $205,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $405,000 | $205,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $405,000 | $205,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $378,000 | $190,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $326,500 | $155,000 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $317,000 | $115,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $296,000 | $98,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $271,500 | $90,000 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map