2004 E Holly Grove Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 E Holly Grove Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $207,430, approximately $118 per square foot. 2004 E Holly Grove Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Vanvandavenport John Van
Bought by
White Lacey D and White Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$19,229
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Goins Willie and Goins Lancy L
Bought by
Goins Willie and Goins Lancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Lacey D | -- | None Available | |
| Goins Willie | $2,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History