2044 E Holly Grove Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,634
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 E Holly Grove Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $230,425, approximately $87 per square foot. 2044 E Holly Grove Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $141,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $903 | $141,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $903 | $141,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $903 | $141,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $876 | $141,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $768 | $123,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $779 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $779 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $779 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |