2004 E Juniper Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $499,939
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 E Juniper Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $492,485, approximately $181 per square foot. 2004 E Juniper Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Tejeda Luis and Tejeda Brandy L
Bought by
Gonzalez Stephen and Gonzalez Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$412,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Tejeda Brandy L and Tejeda Luis M
Bought by
Tejeda Luis M and Tejeda Brandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Tejeda Luis M and Tejeda Brandy L
Bought by
Tejeda Brandy L and Tejeda Luis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,239
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Stephen | -- | Utah First Title | |
| Tejeda Luis M | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Tejeda Brandy L | -- | Magellan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Stephen | $80,000 | |
| Open | Gonzalez Stephen | $219,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejeda Luis M | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejeda Brandy L | $166,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $245,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $231,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $240,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $322,900 | $82,600 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $300,000 | $76,500 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $281,300 | $73,000 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $244,100 | $62,600 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $115,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $100,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $96,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $94,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map