2004 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $218,928, approximately $183 per square foot. 2004 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Vega Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Victor | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vega Victor | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $145,042 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $192 | $198,794 | $40,000 | $158,794 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $196,498 | $40,000 | $156,498 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $142,455 | $30,000 | $112,455 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $144,997 | $30,000 | $114,997 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $124,551 | $30,000 | $94,551 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $125,443 | $30,000 | $95,443 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $74,429 | $10,000 | $64,429 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $75,833 | $10,000 | $65,833 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $61,512 | $10,000 | $51,512 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $56,700 | $10,000 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $56,700 | $10,000 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map