2004 Junction Rd Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Estimated Value: $194,312 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Junction Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $196,828, approximately $101 per square foot. 2004 Junction Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Kalu Symone and Kalu Chibuokem
Bought by
Frankhouse Mark and Frankhouse Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,921
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$186,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Block Melissa S and Carmean Ronald E
Bought by
Kalu Symone and Kalu Chibuokem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,575
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Steinlicht Pamela Kay
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankhouse Mark | $194,000 | None Listed On Document | |