2004 Midway Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $665,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Midway Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $619,923, approximately $546 per square foot. 2004 Midway Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Stack Scott P
Bought by
Stack Scott P and Stack Marisa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Stack Marisa
Bought by
Stack Scott P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Boley John Wayne and Boley David B
Bought by
Boley David B and Boley Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Boley Phyllis and Estate Of John A Boley
Bought by
Boley David B and Boley John Wayne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stack Scott P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stack Scott P | -- | First American Title | |
| Stack Scott P | $470,000 | First American Title | |
| Boley David B | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Boley David B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stack Scott P | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stack Scott P | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,603 | $582,624 | $260,100 | $322,524 |
| 2024 | $6,501 | $571,200 | $255,000 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $256,965 | $85,999 | $170,966 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $251,927 | $84,313 | $167,614 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $246,988 | $82,660 | $164,328 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $244,457 | $81,813 | $162,644 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $239,664 | $80,209 | $159,455 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $234,966 | $78,637 | $156,329 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $230,360 | $77,096 | $153,264 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $225,844 | $75,585 | $150,259 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $222,452 | $74,450 | $148,002 |
| 2014 | $705 | $61,190 | $15,984 | $45,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map