2004 Munro Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,709/month
About This Home
MOVE-IN READY! Welcome to the Lafayette, a two-story townhome offering flexible living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The FIRST FLOOR PRIMARY BEDROOM includes two large closets, a double vanity, a walk-in shower, and a separate water closet. An additional guest room has an attached bath with a vanity and tub/shower combo.
The kitchen features a large quartz island, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and an open layout connecting to the dining area and hearth room. Enjoy coffee on the covered porch with landscaped green space.
Upstairs, a spacious loft offers flexible use, with a large bedroom and full bathroom featuring tile floors and a counter-height vanity.
The Lafayette blends modern design and functional spaces, ideal for families or those seeking comfort and style. Photos are to be used as an example and do not represent exact listings selections.
Listing Agent
Victoria Clark
D R Horton Realty of Virginia Listed on: 04/08/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
HOA Fees
- $286 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,781 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Schools
- Hickory Elementary School
- Hickory Middle School
- Hickory High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- SEER Rated 16+ Air Conditioning Units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $539,990 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Off Market | $539,990 | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $539,990 | -1.8% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $549,990 | -1.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $557,290 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10628797
Ask me questions while you tour the home.