Seller's Agent in 2020
Larry Phillips
Burke Realty
(765) 744-5158
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $124,000
Three bedroom, 2 baths, central air, large living room, kitchen and dining room with new paint and flooring. Master bedroom with full bath. On a corner lot with a 24x30 2 car detached garage, patio and a privacy fenced yard.
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah White
Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longfellow James | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longfellow James | $72,496 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | $75,000 | -6.1% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $43,700 | $4,400 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $816 | $34,900 | $4,400 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $838 | $36,000 | $4,400 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $824 | $35,300 | $4,400 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $852 | $36,700 | $7,300 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $508 | $41,900 | $7,300 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $537 | $41,900 | $7,300 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $503 | $38,500 | $7,300 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $501 | $38,300 | $7,300 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $486 | $36,800 | $7,300 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $474 | $42,100 | $7,300 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,000 | $7,300 | $35,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Larry Phillips
Burke Realty
(765) 744-5158
54 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sarah White
Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202043391
APN: 18-11-01-353-009.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.