2004 Oak Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,890,000 - $3,984,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$1,130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Oak Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,484,063, approximately $1,130 per square foot. 2004 Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Leahy David Thomas and Leahy Linda Sue
Bought by
Leahy David T and Leahy Linda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leahy David T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,500 | $709,165 | $223,597 | $485,568 |
| 2024 | $8,500 | $695,261 | $219,213 | $476,048 |
| 2023 | $8,182 | $681,629 | $214,915 | $466,714 |
| 2022 | $8,046 | $668,264 | $210,701 | $457,563 |
| 2021 | $7,942 | $655,162 | $206,570 | $448,592 |
| 2019 | $7,736 | $635,732 | $200,444 | $435,288 |
| 2018 | $7,524 | $623,267 | $196,514 | $426,753 |
| 2016 | $6,833 | $599,067 | $188,884 | $410,183 |
| 2015 | $6,694 | $590,069 | $186,047 | $404,022 |
| 2014 | $6,609 | $578,511 | $182,403 | $396,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map