2004 Paul Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $387,451 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Paul Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $404,113, approximately $277 per square foot. 2004 Paul Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Lheureux Jane Ellen
Bought by
Lheureux Roger P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Lheureux Roger P and Lheureux Elba L
Bought by
Lheureux Roger P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Davies Edward Lee and Davies Kay Marie
Bought by
Lheureux Roger P and Lheureux Elba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Skin Mead Inc
Bought by
Davies Edward Lee and Davies Kay Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,300
Interest Rate
9.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lheureux Roger P | -- | None Available | |
| Lheureux Roger P | -- | None Available | |
| Lheureux Roger P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Davies Edward Lee | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davies Edward Lee | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $174,299 | $66,466 | $107,833 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $167,533 | $63,886 | $103,647 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $164,249 | $62,634 | $101,615 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $161,029 | $61,406 | $99,623 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $159,379 | $60,777 | $98,602 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $156,255 | $59,586 | $96,669 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $153,192 | $58,418 | $94,774 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $150,189 | $57,273 | $92,916 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $147,245 | $56,150 | $91,095 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $145,034 | $55,307 | $89,727 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $142,194 | $54,224 | $87,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map