2004 Pine St Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $68,765 - $94,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Pine St, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $80,691, approximately $82 per square foot. 2004 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Brasel James A
Bought by
Brasel James A and Brasel Brittany N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasel James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,858 | $24,117 | $2,463 | $21,654 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $21,398 | $2,185 | $19,213 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $19,613 | $2,003 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $18,400 | $1,879 | $16,521 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $18,180 | $1,856 | $16,324 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $17,864 | $1,824 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $21,559 | $1,824 | $19,735 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $21,559 | $1,824 | $19,735 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $21,559 | $1,824 | $19,735 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,559 | $1,824 | $19,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,443 | $1,824 | $18,619 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,443 | $1,824 | $18,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map