2004 S 18th St Pittsburgh, PA 15203
South Side Slopes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 S 18th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 and is currently estimated at $173,753, approximately $120 per square foot. 2004 S 18th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Phillips K-5 Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Schall Stephen R and Eppich Andrew J
Bought by
Schall Stephen R and Eppich Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Kearns Joann
Bought by
Eppich Andrew J and Schall Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Helen Juocnukis
Bought by
Kearns Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schall Stephen R | -- | None Available | |
| Eppich Andrew J | $92,000 | -- | |
| Kearns Joann | $28,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eppich Andrew J | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $363 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $363 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $76,800 | $26,500 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map