2004 Scurry St Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $54,473 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Scurry St, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $103,368, approximately $92 per square foot. 2004 Scurry St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Edwards Clyde Carlin and Edwards Kathleen Elizabet
Bought by
Lee Harris Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Harris Management Llc | -- | Big Spring Abstract & Title | |
| Lee Harris Management Llc | -- | Big Spring Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $5,260 | $5,260 | $0 |
| 2024 | $75 | $5,260 | $5,260 | $0 |
| 2023 | $62 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $71 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $30,368 | $3,500 | $26,868 |
| 2018 | $928 | $30,965 | $3,500 | $27,465 |
| 2017 | $753 | $25,591 | $3,500 | $22,091 |
| 2016 | $894 | $30,368 | $3,500 | $26,868 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,965 | $3,500 | $27,465 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,561 | $3,000 | $8,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map