2004 Sunshine Square Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $220,065 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Sunshine Square, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $260,516, approximately $130 per square foot. 2004 Sunshine Square is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including J.L. Everhart Magnet Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and St. Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Kim K and Estate Of Lloyd A Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Gregory Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gregory Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $205,280 | $11,960 | $193,320 |
| 2024 | $40 | $200,160 | $11,960 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $189,330 | $11,960 | $177,370 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $143,830 | $10,270 | $133,560 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $128,510 | $9,970 | $118,540 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $125,720 | $10,070 | $115,650 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $125,610 | $10,270 | $115,340 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $125,450 | $10,270 | $115,180 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $124,310 | $10,270 | $114,040 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $125,260 | $10,270 | $114,990 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $121,120 | $9,970 | $111,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,180 | $9,970 | $112,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map