$104,000
$4K PRICE DROP

2004 Tracy Dr Unit 5 Bloomington, IL 61704

Estimated payment $943/month

Total Views 15,579
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
957 Sq Ft
$109 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Normal Community High School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

Great starter home in the Chalets on the second floor with private balcony. Eat-in kitchen has previously been updated with cabinets, countertops, backsplash and appliances. Spacious family room with wood-burning fireplace. Primary bedroom includes half bath and second bedroom has walk-in closet. Stackable washer & dryer by the hall full bathroom. Unit includes a garage with opener. HOA includes clubhouse & pool.

Listing Agent

Janel Harrison

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475128751 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Co-Listing Agent

Mark Clauss

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475200081

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,007

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

HOA Fees

  • $222 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Shared Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 957 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, pool, lawn care, snow removal
  • 6 Units
  • Don Hopper Association
  • Chalets Subdivision
  • Property managed by Chalet Condo Ass

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 25 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,007

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$222 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Chalets
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 957
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 957
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 957
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Masonite
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 222
  • Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Chalet Condo Ass
  • Management Contact Name: Don Hopper
  • Management Phone: 999-999-9999

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Pool, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pepper Ridge Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community West High Schoo

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 25

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2007.02
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,007 $28,569 $3,474 $25,095
2024 $1,633 $24,855 $3,022 $21,833
2022 $1,633 $18,482 $2,247 $16,235
2021 $1,611 $18,019 $2,191 $15,828
2020 $1,658 $18,519 $2,252 $16,267
2019 $1,604 $18,519 $2,252 $16,267
2018 $1,093 $12,629 $2,252 $10,377
2017 $1,048 $12,629 $2,252 $10,377
2016 $1,065 $12,867 $2,294 $10,573
2015 $1,215 $14,672 $2,616 $12,056
2014 -- $18,691 $2,616 $16,075
2013 -- $18,691 $2,616 $16,075
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $104,000 -3.7% $109 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $108,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $90,000 Alliance Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $67,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12563784

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-16-178-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.