2004 Trail Ridge Dr Severance, CO 80615
Estimated Value: $656,026 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Trail Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615 and is currently estimated at $705,257, approximately $463 per square foot. 2004 Trail Ridge Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Crowe Michael John and Crowe Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Wiedeman Nancy K
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Burford Const & Real Estate Services Inc
Bought by
Wiedeman Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,320
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Ibc Co Inc
Bought by
Burford Const & Real Estate Services Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Michael John | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Wiedeman Nancy K | $282,900 | -- | |
| Burford Const & Real Estate Services Inc | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowe Michael John | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiedeman Nancy K | $226,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $42,130 | $9,130 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $42,130 | $9,130 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $43,590 | $9,270 | $34,320 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $33,760 | $7,690 | $26,070 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $34,730 | $7,910 | $26,820 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $30,560 | $6,510 | $24,050 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $30,560 | $6,510 | $24,050 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $26,490 | $5,260 | $21,230 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $26,490 | $5,260 | $21,230 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $25,290 | $6,210 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $25,290 | $6,210 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $23,630 | $4,780 | $18,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map