2004 Trey Ct Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $339,366 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Trey Ct, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $348,842, approximately $269 per square foot. 2004 Trey Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Griffin Jerel W and Griffin Jill H
Bought by
Lacombe Michael J and Lacombe Cheryl Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,175
Outstanding Balance
$58,869
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Griffin Jerel W
Bought by
Griffin Jerel W and Griffin Jill H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Atwell James L and Atwell Denise M
Bought by
Griffin Jerel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,645
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Lupinaccio Dennis and Lupinaccio Linda M
Bought by
Atwell James L and Atwell Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Lupinaccio Dennis and Lupinaccio Linda M
Bought by
Lupinaccio Dennis and Lupinaccio Linda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacombe Michael J | $126,500 | -- | |
| Griffin Jerel W | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Jerel W | $104,500 | -- | |
| Atwell James L | -- | -- | |
| Lupinaccio Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacombe Michael J | $120,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Jerel W | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Jerel W | $103,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Atwell James L | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $344,400 | $70,000 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $198,900 | $45,000 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $198,900 | $45,000 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $198,900 | $45,000 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $198,900 | $45,000 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $137,600 | $27,400 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $137,600 | $27,400 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $137,600 | $27,400 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $137,600 | $27,400 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $137,600 | $27,400 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $137,600 | $27,400 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $141,890 | $29,400 | $112,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map