2004 W Caleb Rd Phoenix, AZ 85085
North Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,535 - $821,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 W Caleb Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $769,634, approximately $213 per square foot. 2004 W Caleb Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Union Park School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Ridgeline Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Brooks Darryl
Bought by
Brooks Darryl and Gao Lei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$147,191
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Gao Lei
Bought by
Brooks Darryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$147,191
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Dawood Magid and Dawood Semira
Bought by
Schwab Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$147,191
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Dawood Magid and Dawood Semira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,994
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Darryl | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brooks Darryl | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brooks Darryl | $282,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Schwab Wayne | $230,200 | None Available | |
| Dawood Magid | $505,549 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Darryl | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Continental Homes Inc | $54,994 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawood Magid | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $39,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,303 | $37,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $55,020 | $11,000 | $44,020 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $40,470 | $8,090 | $32,380 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $37,800 | $7,560 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $36,910 | $7,380 | $29,530 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $35,310 | $7,060 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $34,160 | $6,830 | $27,330 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $32,960 | $6,590 | $26,370 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $30,320 | $6,060 | $24,260 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $29,950 | $5,990 | $23,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map