$294,900
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

2004 Waverly Ln Unit 4292 Algonquin, IL 60102

Estimated payment $2,310/month

Total Views 4,511
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Harry D Jacobs High School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Multiple offers received highest and best 11am Wednesday 4/29 Amazing updated townhome in sought after Willoughby Farms! Open layout and Gourmet Kitchen with 42" Maple Cabinets, Granite counters, mosaic tile backsplash, Stainless Steel appliances including a Viking 5 burner Stove & Refrigerator! New Canned lighting and Freshly Painted Warm tones through out home! Brand New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring and white Trim throughout most of first level. Dining Area with New Updated light Fixture, its the perfect size for everyday meals or Holiday Gatherings. Comfy Cozy Elegant Family room features a Gas Start Gas Log Fireplace with Mantel for Chilly nights! Main level powder room with newer vanity with vessel sink! Sliding Glass Door to back patio & yard for summer BBQs. First Floor laundry room with Washer & Dryer! Upstairs, you'll find Two Private Suites! Open & Airy Master Bedroom has Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan with His & Her closets & beautiful hardwood flooring. Lovely updated Master bath with New Dual Sink Vanity with Soft close doors. Brand New Walk in Shower with Porcelain Tile and Glass Door, also new Fan. The second Bedroom suite also features a walk-in closet New Plush Neutral Carpet and private bath. New Carpet in Hallway and on Landing. Newer furnace (End of 2021)! H2O Heater (2022). Kitchen/Dining window (2022). Upstairs bedroom windows (2022). Garage Opener (2022). HOA replaced roofs 2017. Association Also Replaced Vinyl Siding in 2025. 1 Car Garage with Opener & Bult in retractable work bench. Great Location in Privacy of Willoughby Farms but minutes to the Randall Rd corridor with all the shopping, dining, and entertainment options you could want!

Listing Agent

Lisa Sweeney

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #471006604 Listed on: 04/16/2026

HomeSmart Connect LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,878

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Schools

  • Westfield Community Elementary And Middle School

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Westward 360 Association, Phone Number (815) 337-1656
  • Property managed by Westward 360

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,878

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$330 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 1400
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, TV-Cable, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Foyer
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 1400
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Association Fee: 307
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: Yes
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Management Company: Westward 360
  • Management Contact Name: Westward 360
  • Management Phone: 815-337-1656
  • Master Association Fee: 270

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westfield Community School
  • High School: H D Jacobs High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Westfield Community School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4878
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,878 $72,161 $8,371 $63,790
2023 $4,633 $64,928 $7,532 $57,396
2022 $4,107 $55,146 $7,532 $47,614
2021 $3,972 $52,069 $7,112 $44,957
2020 $3,890 $50,898 $6,952 $43,946
2019 $3,757 $48,318 $6,600 $41,718
2018 $3,530 $44,281 $6,469 $37,812
2017 $3,368 $41,422 $6,051 $35,371
2016 $3,444 $40,107 $5,859 $34,248
2015 -- $31,701 $5,490 $26,211
2014 -- $30,825 $5,338 $25,487
2013 -- $37,104 $5,501 $31,603
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $294,900 -1.7% $211 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $299,900 +17.6% $214 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Sold $255,000 +2.0% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2024 04/12/24 For Sale $249,900 +28.2% $179 / Sq Ft
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $195,000 +0.1% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale -- -- --
05/09/2021 05/09/21 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2021 05/02/21 For Sale $194,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $195,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $145,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $135,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Law Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Absolute Title Services
Warranty Deed $121,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $191,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $132,586 FHA
Previous Owner $159,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $138,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $114,850 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12616735

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-05-178-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.