20042 Hudson St Burney, CA 96013
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $366,181
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20042 Hudson St, Burney, CA 96013 and is currently estimated at $338,545, approximately $180 per square foot. 20042 Hudson St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Burney Elementary School and Burney Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Mccrory David W and Mccrory Avril M
Bought by
Mccrory David Wendell and Mccrory Avril Maralyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrory David Wendell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $248,828 | $53,459 | $195,369 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $243,950 | $52,411 | $191,539 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $239,168 | $51,384 | $187,784 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $234,479 | $50,377 | $184,102 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $229,883 | $49,390 | $180,493 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $227,527 | $48,884 | $178,643 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $223,067 | $47,926 | $175,141 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $218,694 | $46,987 | $171,707 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $214,407 | $46,066 | $168,341 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $210,204 | $45,163 | $165,041 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $207,047 | $44,485 | $162,562 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $202,992 | $43,614 | $159,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map