20042 Laurel Ave Rocky River, OH 44116
Estimated Value: $373,647 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20042 Laurel Ave, Rocky River, OH 44116 and is currently estimated at $411,412, approximately $248 per square foot. 20042 Laurel Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Kensington Intermediate Elementary School, Goldwood Primary Elementary School, and Rocky River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Burke Thomas E and Burke Shirley
Bought by
Foley Joseph A and Mcnulty Maureen O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,250
Outstanding Balance
$22,481
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$388,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1986
Sold by
Burke Thomas and Burke Shirley
Bought by
Burke Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Burke Thomas and Burke Shirley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Joseph A | $215,000 | Real Living Title Agency L | |
| Burke Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Burke Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foley Joseph A | $32,250 | |
| Open | Foley Joseph A | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,052 | $127,995 | $21,315 | $106,680 |
| 2024 | $7,075 | $127,995 | $21,315 | $106,680 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $109,840 | $24,470 | $85,370 |
| 2022 | $7,272 | $109,830 | $24,465 | $85,365 |
| 2021 | $6,659 | $109,830 | $24,470 | $85,370 |
| 2020 | $6,049 | $87,190 | $19,430 | $67,760 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $243,100 | $55,500 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $5,643 | $85,090 | $19,430 | $65,660 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $75,500 | $15,720 | $59,780 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $75,500 | $15,720 | $59,780 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $75,500 | $15,720 | $59,780 |
| 2014 | $5,148 | $67,420 | $14,040 | $53,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map