Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Qing L Martin
RE/MAX
(626) 731-4600
10 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,077,107
Immaculate ranch style single story single-family home nestled in the desirable city of Walnut. Combining privacy with modern comfort. It features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this upgraded residence features a newer AC system with furnace and compressor, double-pane windows, granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, recessed lighting, and engineered wood flooring throughout. Step inside to find spacious bedrooms, remodeled bathrooms, cozy fireplaces, and soaring vaulted ceilings—each room offering serene green views. The expansive front, side, and backyard areas provide endless possibilities for extensions or the addition of an ADU. Enjoy sunny California days by the pool, relax on the patio, or host gatherings in the large playground-style backyard surrounded by mature trees and professional landscaping. This home offers a peaceful and inviting atmosphere in a prime location—just minutes from Royal Vista Golf Club, award-winning schools, popular restaurants, and shopping centers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX 2000 REALTY Brokerage Phone: 626-731-4600 License #01873310 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Weisong | $960,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Bodine Daniel F | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bodine Daniel F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bodine Daniel | $178,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Weisong | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodine Daniel F | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodine Daniel F | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodine Daniel | $181,560 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $960,000 | +1.1% | $623 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $617 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $289,881 | $169,696 | $120,185 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $284,198 | $166,369 | $117,829 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $278,626 | $163,107 | $115,519 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $273,163 | $159,909 | $113,254 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $267,808 | $156,774 | $111,034 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $259,867 | $152,125 | $107,742 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $254,773 | $149,143 | $105,630 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $244,881 | $143,352 | $101,529 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $241,203 | $141,199 | $100,004 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $236,480 | $138,434 | $98,046 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Qing L Martin
RE/MAX
(626) 731-4600
10 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tina Zhang
UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY
(323) 366-6833
5 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25217974
APN: 8764-003-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.