2005 237th St SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 237th St SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $973,887, approximately $644 per square foot. 2005 237th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Losawyer Scott and Losawyer Tina
Bought by
Jain Dinesh and Jain Archna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,778
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$939,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Nigh Edwin L and Nigh Joyce K
Bought by
Losawyer Scott and Losawyer Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Dinesh | $398,000 | Multiple | |
| Losawyer Scott | $172,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jain Dinesh | $60,000 | |
| Open | Jain Dinesh | $318,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Losawyer Scott | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,769 | $923,800 | $683,000 | $240,800 |
| 2025 | $6,394 | $804,200 | $570,000 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $6,394 | $757,200 | $523,000 | $234,200 |
| 2023 | $7,701 | $1,002,900 | $735,000 | $267,900 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $677,200 | $450,000 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $6,063 | $589,700 | $390,000 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $530,900 | $335,000 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $461,800 | $285,000 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $399,100 | $235,000 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $359,500 | $205,000 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $335,300 | $195,000 | $140,300 |
| 2013 | $3,315 | $279,200 | $148,000 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map