2005 Alton Rd Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $257,708 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Alton Rd, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $329,177, approximately $224 per square foot. 2005 Alton Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alton Hall Elementary School, Holt Crossing Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $75,640 | $16,420 | $59,220 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $75,640 | $16,420 | $59,220 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $75,635 | $16,415 | $59,220 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $45,850 | $10,780 | $35,070 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $45,850 | $10,780 | $35,070 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $45,850 | $10,780 | $35,070 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $40,110 | $9,380 | $30,730 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $40,110 | $9,380 | $30,730 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $40,110 | $9,380 | $30,730 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $40,150 | $8,890 | $31,260 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $40,150 | $8,890 | $31,260 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $40,150 | $8,890 | $31,260 |
| 2013 | $1,452 | $40,145 | $8,890 | $31,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map