2005 Apache Trail Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
Estimated Value: $224,122 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Apache Trail, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073 and is currently estimated at $242,531, approximately $175 per square foot. 2005 Apache Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Elementary School, Round Lake Middle School, and Round Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $53,102 | $8,965 | $44,137 |
| 2024 | $460 | $47,948 | $8,095 | $39,853 |
| 2023 | $460 | $44,005 | $7,429 | $36,576 |
| 2022 | $967 | $50,332 | $5,468 | $44,864 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $45,153 | $5,256 | $39,897 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $42,962 | $5,001 | $37,961 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $41,218 | $4,798 | $36,420 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $26,129 | $2,521 | $23,608 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $24,578 | $2,371 | $22,207 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $22,688 | $2,189 | $20,499 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $20,727 | $2,000 | $18,727 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $32,950 | $4,056 | $28,894 |
| 2012 | $3,430 | $34,412 | $4,236 | $30,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map