2005 Brewerton Rd Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $190,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Brewerton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $158,456, approximately $145 per square foot. 2005 Brewerton Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Citizenship and Science Academy of Syracuse Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hs Property Funds Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Dicosta Irrev Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hs Property Funds Llc | $63,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $83,700 | $14,800 | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $82,100 | $14,800 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $82,100 | $14,800 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $82,100 | $14,800 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $74,600 | $14,800 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $71,000 | $14,800 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $71,000 | $14,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $71,000 | $14,000 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $71,000 | $14,000 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $74,000 | $14,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $14,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $14,000 | $60,000 |
Map
- 104 Garden City Dr
- 106 Garden City Dr
- 200 Garden City Dr
- 106 Matty Ave
- 308 Raphael Ave
- 110 Edgemere Rd
- 313 Garden City Dr
- 334 Richfield Blvd
- 207 Wright Ave
- 416 Richfield Blvd
- 201 Plymouth Ave
- 406 Beley Ave
- 1101 Boulevard St
- 411 Boston Rd
- 352 Roxford Rd N
- 624 Wright Ave
- 302 Hinsdale Rd
- 624 Plymouth Ave
- 220 Roxford Rd N
- 102 Sherwood Ln
- 105 Brookfield Rd
- 107 Brookfield Rd
- 103 Brookfield Rd
- 101 Brookfield Rd
- 109 Brookfield Rd
- 111 Brookfield Rd
- 100 Richfield Blvd
- 102 Richfield Blvd
- 2009 Brewerton Rd Unit G
- 2009 Brewerton Rd Unit c
- 2009 Brewerton Rd
- 2009 Brewerton Rd Unit B
- 104 Richfield Blvd
- 113 Brookfield Rd
- 2003 Brewerton Rd
- 106 Richfield Blvd
- 110 Brookfield Rd
- 106 Brookfield Rd
- 112 Brookfield Rd
- 2001 Brewerton Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.