2005 Briley St Houston, TX 77004
Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Briley St, Houston, TX 77004 and is currently estimated at $425,787, approximately $189 per square foot. 2005 Briley St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Blackshear Elementary School, Cullen Middle School, and Yates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Ihs Developers Llc
Bought by
Hussain Irfana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Irfana | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,887 | $416,454 | $75,727 | $340,727 |
| 2024 | $8,887 | $424,720 | $75,727 | $348,993 |
| 2023 | $8,887 | $325,281 | $62,363 | $262,918 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $62,363 | $62,363 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map