3034 Gray St Unit 2 Houston, TX 77004
Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Gray St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77004 and is currently estimated at $387,050, approximately $185 per square foot. 3034 Gray St Unit 2 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Blackshear Elementary School, Cullen Middle School, and Yates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Queenstone Investment Llc
Bought by
Rahim Abdulmalik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,375
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahim Abdulmalik | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahim Abdulmalik | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,222 | $421,781 | $74,588 | $347,193 |
| 2024 | $9,222 | $440,764 | $74,588 | $366,176 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $61,425 | $61,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map