2005 Capri Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Capri Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $384,281, approximately $454 per square foot. 2005 Capri Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Arturo Flores Alejandro
Bought by
Flores 2022 Alejandro Arturo and Revocab Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Francisco and Rodriguez Guillermina
Bought by
Jacqueline Elisa and Tafoya Rodriquez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Santa Maria Lucille G
Bought by
Rodriguez Francisco and Rodriguez Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,426
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores 2022 Alejandro Arturo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacqueline Elisa | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Francisco | $75,500 | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Francisco | $75,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $118,285 | $39,192 | $79,093 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $115,966 | $38,424 | $77,542 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $113,693 | $37,671 | $76,022 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $111,463 | $36,932 | $74,531 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $109,278 | $36,208 | $73,070 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $108,158 | $35,837 | $72,321 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $106,037 | $35,134 | $70,903 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $103,958 | $34,445 | $69,513 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $155,000 | $46,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $99,922 | $33,108 | $66,814 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $98,421 | $32,611 | $65,810 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $96,493 | $31,972 | $64,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map