Estimated Value: $851,698
Studio
--
Bath
8,320
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Central Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $851,698, approximately $102 per square foot. 2005 Central Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Caswell Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Sandhu Narinderpal
Bought by
Muthana Saleh Ali Saleh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,277
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$525,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Duran Miguel and Duran Patricia
Bought by
Sandhu Narinderpal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,277
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$525,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
River Road Rentals Inc
Bought by
Duran Miguel and Duran Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,482
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muthana Saleh Ali Saleh | $832,000 | First American Title | |
| Sandhu Narinderpal | -- | First American Title | |
| Sandhu Narinderpal | $832,000 | First American Title | |
| Duran Miguel | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muthana Saleh Ali Saleh | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Muthana Saleh Ali Saleh | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Sandhu Narinderpal | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Miguel | $217,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,933 | $848,640 | $168,300 | $680,340 |
| 2024 | $9,310 | $832,000 | $165,000 | $667,000 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $354,091 | $113,004 | $241,087 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $347,149 | $110,789 | $236,360 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $340,343 | $108,617 | $231,726 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $336,854 | $107,504 | $229,350 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $330,250 | $105,397 | $224,853 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $323,776 | $103,331 | $220,445 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $317,428 | $101,305 | $216,123 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $311,205 | $99,319 | $211,886 |
| 2015 | $3,501 | $306,532 | $97,828 | $208,704 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $300,528 | $95,912 | $204,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map