2005 Clearview Dr NE Massillon, OH 44646
Amherst Heights-Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,794 - $235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Clearview Dr NE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $212,949, approximately $161 per square foot. 2005 Clearview Dr NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Meinhart Patricia A and Hsbc Bank Usa National Associa
Bought by
Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Meinhart Patricia A and Hsbc Bank Usa National Associa
Bought by
Layth And Ayah Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2007 | -- | None Available | |
| Layth And Ayah Properties Llc | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2007 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,430 | $15,960 | $31,470 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $47,430 | $15,960 | $31,470 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $45,680 | $11,690 | $33,990 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $45,680 | $11,690 | $33,990 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $45,680 | $11,690 | $33,990 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $41,650 | $10,710 | $30,940 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $41,650 | $10,710 | $30,940 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $41,650 | $10,710 | $30,940 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $38,470 | $9,630 | $28,840 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $34,200 | $9,630 | $24,570 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $34,200 | $9,630 | $24,570 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $33,390 | $9,380 | $24,010 |
| 2013 | $748 | $33,390 | $9,380 | $24,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map