2005 County Road 807 Cleburne, TX 76031
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 County Road 807, Cleburne, TX 76031 and is currently estimated at $615,115, approximately $260 per square foot. 2005 County Road 807 is a home with nearby schools including Plum Creek Elementary School, Joshua High School, and Joshua High School - 9th Grade Campus.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,411 | $539,518 | $244,300 | $295,218 |
| 2024 | $9,411 | $539,518 | $244,300 | $295,218 |
| 2023 | $8,110 | $515,088 | $219,870 | $295,218 |
| 2022 | $9,347 | $519,974 | $224,756 | $295,218 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $343,049 | $195,440 | $147,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map