2005 E 13th St Pueblo, CO 81001
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 E 13th St, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $124,565, approximately $165 per square foot. 2005 E 13th St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Milne Phyllis M
Bought by
Romero Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,633
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1977
Sold by
Romero and Oechsle
Bought by
Romero Filemon M + Mary V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Phillip | $54,445 | Stewart Title | |
| Romero Phillip | $54,445 | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Filemon M + Mary V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romero Phillip | $1,633 | |
| Open | Romero Phillip | $52,811 | |
| Closed | Romero Phillip | $52,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $7,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $413 | $4,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $419 | $7,850 | $1,010 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $648 | $6,530 | $400 | $6,130 |
| 2021 | $669 | $6,720 | $410 | $6,310 |
| 2020 | $376 | $6,270 | $410 | $5,860 |
| 2019 | $376 | $3,727 | $255 | $3,472 |
| 2018 | $127 | $2,744 | $256 | $2,488 |
| 2017 | $128 | $2,744 | $256 | $2,488 |
| 2016 | $123 | $2,665 | $283 | $2,382 |
| 2015 | $122 | $2,665 | $283 | $2,382 |
| 2014 | $133 | $2,885 | $283 | $2,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map