2005 E Gettysburg Ave Fresno, CA 93726
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 E Gettysburg Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $313,203, approximately $247 per square foot. 2005 E Gettysburg Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Keith Raymond J
Bought by
Duarte Rudy and Flores Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,149
Outstanding Balance
$13,610
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Rudy | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Rudy | $68,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $106,577 | $43,882 | $62,695 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $102,440 | $42,179 | $60,261 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $100,432 | $41,352 | $59,080 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $98,464 | $40,542 | $57,922 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $97,456 | $40,127 | $57,329 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $95,546 | $39,341 | $56,205 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $93,673 | $38,570 | $55,103 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $91,837 | $37,814 | $54,023 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $90,037 | $37,073 | $52,964 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $88,686 | $36,517 | $52,169 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $86,950 | $35,802 | $51,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map