2005 E Gordonville Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $182,352 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 E Gordonville Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $222,088, approximately $121 per square foot. 2005 E Gordonville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bullock Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Erickson Raymond H and Erickson Phyllis J
Bought by
Rpe Enterprise Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rpe Enterprise Inc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $499 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $475 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $52,300 | $9,900 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $51,200 | $13,200 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $54,200 | $13,200 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,500 | $9,900 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map